Board/Committee/Commission Members


Animal Review BoardTermAudit Review CommitteeTerm
Bruce Baker
John Maten
Chief Corrigan O'Donohue
Maxwell Parker
Paul Brake
Melissa Solis



Zane Deland

Animal Shelter CommitteeTermMichael Fournier
Andrew Steffes12/31/22

Ashley Jericho12/31/21

Dawne Ripinski12/31/23

Elizabeth Rivard12/31/22

Ilene Zakul-Krupa12/31/22

Trevis Moore
12/31/21

Sharlan Douglas






Back to Top

Board of Review

TermBrownfield Redevelopment Authority BoardTerm
Richard Sage12/31/21Woody Gontina12/31/22
Beverly Foss12/31/22Eric Klooster12/31/22
Elden Danielson12/31/21Ann Bueche12/31/21
Jane Brancheau12/31/2022Gary Quesada12/31/21
JoAnn Ryder
12/31/22
Paul Curtis12/31/23
Stephen Gillette
12/31/22
Michael Fournier
Wil White
12/31/21
Sharlan Douglas




Back to Top

Building AuthorityTermCharter Review CommitteeTerm
James Schneider6/30/2021Heather Lewis12/31/23
James Costello6/30/2021Robert Moore12/31/2022
Julie Rudd
Ronald George12/31/2021
Paul Brake
Ryan Everett12/31/2023


Sharlan Douglas












Back to Top

City-School Liaison CommitteeTermCivil Service BoardTerm
School Board Member
Joseph Spinella 12/31/22
School Board Member
Frank Quinn12/31/23
School Board Member
Jack Petroskey12/31/2021
Brandon Kolo
Patrick Saunders12/31/2021
Kykle Dubuc
Peter Giles12/31/2023
Melanie Macey


Superintendent of Schools
Community Media NetworkTerm


Deborah Anderson

Back to Top

Construction Code Board of AppealsTermCrime Prevention Council
Term
Anthony Offak12/31/2022Theodore Page12/31/21
Frank Quinn12/31/2022Lindsay Warren12/31/22
Patrick Sharrak12/31/2022Robin Winter12/31/22


Marc Comptois12/31/21


Thomas Fuentes12/31/20


Ellen Kehoe12/31/23


Kiel Opperman12/31/22


Heather Lewis12/31/23


Faye Faraci12/31/23


Sharlan Douglas

Back to Top

Demolition Hearing OfficerTermDowntown Development AuthorityTerm
Anthony Offak12/31/21Amanda Lewan12/31/21


Anthony Yezbick12/31/23


Jennifer Rossbach12/31/21


Lori London12/31/24


Matt Riley12/31/24


Michael Keith12/31/24


Michael Sophiea12/31/22


Paul Brake


Tim Thwing

Back to Top

Environmental Advisory BoardTermFire Department Civil Service CommissionTerm
Jennifer Acevedo12/31/20Ayleet Wease12/31/24
Julie Lyons Bricker12/31/20Alexander McMall
Woody Gontina12/31/22Wil White
Christine Hartwig12/31/22

Amanda Herzog, chair12/31/23

Pam Lemme12/31/21

Paul Vial12/31/23

Amanda McMahon12/31/21

Tracy Purrenhage
12/31/21

Tom Regan
12/31/21


Andrew Sarpolis12/31/22

Sharlan Douglas


Back to Top

Historic District CommissionTermHistoric District Study CommitteeTerm
Patrick Sharrak12/31/22Patrick Andras12/31/21
Jon Randall12/31/21Christopher Kraska12/31/22
Kimberly Sansone12/31/23Leslie Snow12/31/23
Ruth Cleveland12/31/22Melinda Loftin12/31/23
Stacy Newman12/31/21Robert Duchene12/31/22
Timothy Boyer12/31/21Ruth Cleveland12/31/21


Tammis Donaldson12/31/21




Back to Top

Historical CommissionTermLibrary BoardTerm
Amanda Kerrigan12/31/22Mark Walton12/31/22
Patrick Andras12/31/22Karla Goetz12/31/21
Zoe Harris12/31/23Stacie Woodward12/31/21
Christopher Siminski12/31/21Eric McCloud12/31/22
Kathy Putnam12/31/21Erin Van Beck12/31/23
Nancy Robinson12/31/21Maya Harris12/31/21
Rick Karlowski12/31/23Sharon Stanton
12/31/23


Kathryn Ribant Payne
12/31/23


Melanie Macey12/31/22


Back to Top

Naming CommitteeTermParks & Recreation Advisory BoardTerm
John Wendland12/31/24Mike Ripinski12/31/22
Tania Slaughter12/31/23Tim Ciechorski12/31/22
Bill Sullivan12/31/23Crystal Chow12/31/22
Robin Winter12/31/23Ilene Orlanski12/31/20
Alexander McMall12/31/23Joseph Vukich12/31/23


Susan Anderson12/31/21


Sarah Kindinger12/31/21


Ryan Ross12/31/22


Maya Harris12/21/22


Kari Woloszyk12/31/23


Melanie Macey

Back to Top

Planning CommissionTerm

Ann Bueche12/31/21

Eric Klooster12/31/22

Paul Curtis12/31/23

Gary Quesada12/31/21

Woody Gontina12/31/22

Michael Fournier


Sharlan Douglas










Back to Top

Rehabilitation Board of AppealsTermRetiree Healthcare Investment BoardTerm
Jon Randall12/31/2022Bret Nelson12/31/21
Ryan Doyle12/31/21Lee Collick5/31/23
Tyler Lynch12/31/21Kyle Dubuc
Debra Hendren12/31/23Monica Hunt
Agenique Smiley
12/31/23Paul Brake
Carl Stone12/31/23





Rehab Loan Review


Richard O’Malley
12/31/22


Jason Craig


Tim Thwing


Back to Top

Retirement BoardTermRoyal Oak Commission for the ArtsTerm
Bret Nelson5/31/21Melissa Tobias12/31/22
Lee Collick5/31/23Alesha Beistline12/31/22
Julie Rudd
Laura Bonnell12/31/22
Kyle  DuBuc
Jodie Ellison12/31/23
Monica Hunt
Jason Gittenger, chair12/31/23
Paul Brake
Denise Reske12/31/23


Patricia Paruch




Back to Top

Royal Oak Hospital Finance AuthorityTermTraffic CommitteeTerm
Anthony DeCamp
Thomas Allen12/31/21


Dan Godak, chair12/31/22


Richard Karlowski12/31/21


Andrew Kowalkowski12/31/22


Belem Morales12/31/20


Amanda Morris-Smith12/31/22


Mark Steiner12/31/21


Blaine Tillander12/21/21

Back to Top

Senior Services/Aging in Place Task ForceTerm

Joan Johnson


Paul Webb


Sue Wells


Susan McKee


Susan Anderson



Sharlan Douglas


Back to Top

Veterans Event Committee
TermWoodward Cream Cruise Ad-Hoc CommitteeTerm
Judy Davids12/31/21

Cynthia Garrettt12/31/22

Ilene Harmon12/31/21

David London, chair12/31/23

Max Moylan12/31/22

Mike Sherman12/31/21

John Williams12/31/22

John Wendland12/31/23

David Wandroff12/31/21

Back to Top

Zoning Board of AppealsTerm

Antony Offak12/31/22

Clyde Esbri12/31/23

Deborah Zukin12/31/21

Jeffrey Klatt12/31/22

Maggie George12/31/23

Nancy Robinson12/31/22

Paul Curtis12/31/22

Robert Gavin12/31/21

Arvind Reddy
12/31/22

Trevis Moore12/31/23

Back to Top