Board/Committee/Commission Members

Animal Shelter CommitteeTermAudit Review CommitteeTerm
Andrew Steffes12/31/22John Maten
Ashley Jericho
12/31/21Maxwell Parker
Dawne Ripinski
12/31/23Melissa Solis
Elizabeth Rivard
12/31/22Zane Deland
Ilene Zakul-Krupa
12/31/22

Trevis Moore
12/31/21













Back to Top

Board of Review

TermBrownfield Redevelopment Authority BoardTerm
Richard Sage12/31/21Woody Gontina12/31/22
Beverly Foss12/31/22Eric Klooster12/31/22
Elden Danielson12/31/21Ann Bueche12/31/21
Jane Brancheau12/31/2022Gary Quesada12/31/21
JoAnn Ryder12/31/22









Back to Top

Building AuthorityTermCharter Review CommitteeTerm
James Schneider6/30/2021Heather Lewis12/31/23
James Costello6/30/2021Robert Moore12/31/2022


Ronald George12/31/2021


Ryan Everett12/31/2023
















Back to Top

City-School Liaison CommitteeTermCivil Service BoardTerm
School Board Member
Joseph Spinella 12/31/22
School Board Member

Frank Quinn12/31/23
School Board Member

Jack Petroskey12/31/2021
Commissioner
Patrick Saunders12/31/2021
Commissioner

Peter Giles12/31/2023
Commissioner



Superintendent of Schools






Back to Top

Construction Code Board of AppealsTermCrime Prevention Council
Term
Anthony Offak12/31/2022Theodore Page12/31/21
Frank Quinn12/31/2022Lindsay Warren12/31/22
Patrick Sharrak12/31/2022Robin Winter12/31/22


Marc Comptois12/31/21


Thomas Fuentes12/31/20


Ellen Kehoe12/31/23


Kiel Opperman12/31/22


Heather Lewis12/31/23


Faye Faraci12/31/23

Back to Top

Environmental Advisory BoardTermFire Department Civil Service CommissionTerm
Jennifer Acevedo12/31/20Ayleet Wease
12/31/24
Julie Lyons Bricker12/31/20

Woody Gontina12/31/22


Christine Hartwig12/31/22

Amanda Herzog, chair12/31/23

Pam Lemme12/31/21

Paul Vial12/31/23


Amanda McMahon12/31/21

Tracy Purrenhage
12/31/21

Tom Regan
12/31/21


Andrew Sarpolis12/31/22

Back to Top

Historic District CommissionTermHistoric District Study CommitteeTerm
Patrick Sharrak12/31/22Patrick Andras12/31/21
Jon Randall12/31/21Christopher Kraska12/31/22
Kimberly Sansone12/31/23Leslie Snow12/31/23
Ruth Cleveland12/31/22Melinda Loftin12/31/23
Stacy Newman12/31/21Robert Duchene12/31/22
Timothy Boyer12/31/21Ruth Cleveland12/31/21


Tammis Donaldson12/31/21




Back to Top

Historical CommissionTerm
Library BoardTerm
Amanda Kerrigan12/31/22Mark Walton12/31/22
Patrick Andras12/31/22Karla Goetz12/31/21
Zoe Harris12/31/23Stacie Woodward12/31/21
Christopher Siminski12/31/21Eric McCloud12/31/22
Kathy Putnam12/31/21Erin Van Beck12/31/23
Nancy Robinson12/31/21Maya Harris12/31/21
Rick Karlowski12/31/23






Back to Top

Naming CommitteeTerm
Parks & Recreation Advisory BoardTerm
John Wendland12/31/24
Mike Ripinski12/31/22
Tania Slaughter12/31/23Tim Ciechorski12/31/22
Bill Sullivan12/31/23Crystal Chow12/31/22
Robin Winter12/31/23Ilene Orlanski12/31/20
Alexander McMall12/31/23Joseph Vukich12/31/23


Susan Anderson12/31/21


Sarah Kindinger12/31/21


Ryan Ross12/31/22


Maya Harris12/21/22


Kari Woloszyk12/31/23

Back to Top

Rehabilitation Board of AppealsTerm
Retiree Healthcare Investment BoardTerm
Jon Randall12/31/2022
Bret Nelson12/31/21
Ryan Doyle12/31/21Lee Collick5/31/23
Tyler Lynch12/31/21





















Back to Top

Retirement BoardTerm
Royal Oak Commission for the ArtsTerm
Bret Nelson5/31/21Melissa Tobias12/31/22
Lee Collick5/31/23Alesha Beistline12/31/22


Laura Bonnell12/31/22


Jodie Ellison12/31/23


Jason Gittenger, chair12/31/23


Denise Reske12/31/23








Back to Top

Royal Oak Hospital Finance AuthorityTerm
Traffic CommitteeTerm
Anthony DeCamp
Thomas Allen12/31/21


Dan Godak, chair12/31/22


Richard Karlowski12/31/21


Andrew Kowalkowski12/31/22


Belem Morales12/31/20


Amanda Morris-Smith12/31/22


Mark Steiner12/31/21


Blaine Tillander12/21/21

Back to Top

Veterans Event Committee
Term
Woodward Cream Cruise Ad-Hoc CommitteeTerm
Judy Davids12/31/21

Cynthia Garrettt12/31/22

Ilene Harmon12/31/21

David London, chair12/31/23

Max Moylan12/31/22

Mike Sherman12/31/21

John Williams12/31/22

John Wendland12/31/23

David Wandroff12/31/21

Back to Top